County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104252
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Vartry Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upper, Vartry Reservoir
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Donal McCarthy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.