County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104289
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : High count of 172+ from Blackrock.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.