County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104295
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Goldeneye
Scientific Name : Bucephala clangula
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.