County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104305
Sighting Date : 29 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff, Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd and 3rd winter. Cemex Pondage (view from the N80 only)
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.