County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104328
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Loch a' tSáile / Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fearghas Mac Lochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.