County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104336
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 20 +, Termoncarragh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.