County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104347
Sighting Date : 31 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Blackrock
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Forkan, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.