County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104381
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer, Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three redheads and a male. Cemex Pondage.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.