County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104393
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 18
Common Name : Russian White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser a. albifrons
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.