County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104411
Sighting Date : 02 Jan 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Higgins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:15 Male. With the Common Scoter flock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.