County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104447
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Inchicore
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inchicore side of the Grand Canal
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.