County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104453
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 ring-necked ducks (male & female) at Lough Nambrack
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.