County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104455
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 18
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheal Hettington Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheal Hettington
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.