County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104578
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 18
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes, Jon freestone and Nuala O’Malley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lost count after 18..... Very mobile.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes. Image 1. Jon freestone. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.