County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104604
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cahersiveen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : D. Jeffree Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 1st winter. Reenard Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.