County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104625
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Earlsfort Terrace
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Freshly dead on the footpath this morning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.