County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104648
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Powerscourt Demesne
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Male and two females. Associating with large Chaffinch flock
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.