County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104672
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Corbally Weir
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, flew over to College View Drive on the Clare side of Shannon.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.