County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104684
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Doran, Brendan Farrell, Jim Walsh, Padraig Webb, Stephen Bolger Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Bolger
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.