County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104781
Sighting Date : 15 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Carrickfergus
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.