County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104840
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Ferriter's Cove, Dingle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.