County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104861
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Swords / Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Viaduct
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.