County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104869
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Goldfinch
Scientific Name : Carduelis carduelis
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.