County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105021
Sighting Date : 25 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan. Images 1-3. Dick Coombes. Images 4-8
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.