County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105099
Sighting Date : 27 Jan 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.