County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105313
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glenveagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glendowan Mountain
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.