County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105330
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off the pitch and putt course
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.