County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105335
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow Ponds
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.