County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105350
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Suiiane Delta
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males and a redhead
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.