County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105354
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew O'Donoghue Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding a dead harbour porpoise close to the dunes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.