County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105364
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Sheelin
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 males, Sailor's Garden.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.