County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105371
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.