County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105402
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Crannagh
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lydacan Turlough, NW of Gort
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.