County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105411
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Ravensdale
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Ravensdale Forest fields. With Black-headed Gull flock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.