County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105425
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Lough Ennell
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean O'Connor, Mary O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.