County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105441
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:15 two in the reeds and willows along the east bank of the River Corrib between Waterside and the Quincentenary Bridge. One bird giving the "swee-oo" call.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.