County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105475
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julain Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Opposite the West Cork Hotel
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.