County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105481
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and a 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.