County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105485
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Ballyteige
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:20 two hours before high tide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.