County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105495
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyallia Lake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.