County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105556
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 ECNR. Dropped in, feeding elsewhere during the day
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox. Image 1. Cian Cardiff. Images 2-3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.