County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB105557
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Enniskillen
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Foster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cavanacross. Associating with Chaffinch, Goldfinch and Redpoll at feeder
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Simon Foster
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.