County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105620
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Shalwy / Kilcar
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 600
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.