County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105646
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Bullfinch
Scientific Name : Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Location : Newbridge Demesne
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Francy Devine Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flock of 20 (very unusual)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Francy Devine
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.