County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105666
Sighting Date : 15 Feb 18
Common Name : American Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30-10:30 1st winter. Seen well and photographed before flying off
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.