County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105737
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt, Kevin Barry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 3 (GH) 10 Seen just north of smaller playground near main car park (KB)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Barry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.