County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105770
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereir, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Fintra Beach, Killybegs
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereir
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.