County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105806
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Donemark Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin O Se
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.