County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105947
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballynacourty Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.