County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105956
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Prole, Dave Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd winter. Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole. Images 1-2. Dave Fox. Images 3-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.